Skip to content
CityWar.lol
Unclaimed$1Nobody has backed Jacksonville yet. The first dollar puts it on the global board.

Jacksonville, Florida

United States · 1M people

Jacksonville on the board

City score$0
Backers0
Today+$0
StatusUnranked · the first $1 opens the board

Current status

Jacksonville on CityWar right now

Leaderboard rank
Not rankedno city score yet
City score
$0$1 contributed = 1 point
Backers
0nobody has backed it yet
Added today
$0since 00:00 UTC
Population
1M1,009,833 people

No activity yet — Jacksonville has never been backed.

Share thisPost on XWhatsApp

Questions about Jacksonville

What is Jacksonville's rank on CityWar?
Jacksonville does not have a rank yet. Nobody has backed it, so its city score is $0 and it is not on the leaderboard. The first $1 contributed puts it on the board.
How is Jacksonville's CityWar score calculated?
One US dollar contributed is one point, credited as soon as the payment clears. Cities are ordered by total score, highest first, and a tie is broken in favour of whichever city was backed first. Money spent on business listing spots on this page counts the same way. Population, votes, clicks and editorial judgement are not part of the calculation.
How many people live in Jacksonville?
1,009,833. Jacksonville is the 14th largest city in the United States by population. The figure is for the city proper and comes from the GeoNames open geographic database — it is a fact about the place and is not an input to the CityWar ranking.

The full ranking mechanics

City facts

About Jacksonville

Jacksonville is the 14th largest city in the United States by population, home to 1,009,833 people in Florida. It sits at 30.3322° N, 81.6556° W, and keeps time in America/New_York — UTC-04:00.

Population
1M1,009,833 people
Size in the United States
14th largestby population, among 327 catalogue cities in the United States
Country
United StatesNorth America
Region
Florida
Local time
6:53 PMAmerica/New_York · UTC-04:00
Coordinates
30.3322° N, 81.6556° W
Also searched as
Cowford, Cow Ford, Cow Creek, Gqswnwwyl

Population, coordinates, region and time zone come from the GeoNames open geographic database. Population figures are for the city proper. The local time above was calculated for America/New_York when this page was last generated, not in your browser.

Activity

Reading the board…

Paid listings

Jacksonville business spots

5 spots per city, ranked by total spend. Every dollar bid also adds to Jacksonville’s city score.

No business has bid in Jacksonville yet — all 5 spots are open, and $25 takes #1.

#01

Top spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

#02

Spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

#03

Spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

#04

Spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

#05

Spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

Listings are paid placements. Links carry rel=“nofollow sponsored” and are not endorsements.

Community

Backer shoutouts

No shoutouts yet. Be the first to leave one for Jacksonville.

Explore

Cities near Jacksonville

The 8 closest cities in the catalogue, measured centre to centre from Jacksonville.

United States

More cities in the United States

327 cities in the United States have a page here, largest first. Any of them can be backed onto the global board.

All 327 cities in the United States

Jacksonville is not on the board yet. See which cities are moving, the closest battles, or how the ranking works.