Skip to content
CityWar.lol
Unclaimed$1Nobody has backed Rancho Cucamonga yet. The first dollar puts it on the global board.

Rancho Cucamonga, California

United States · 175K people

Rancho Cucamonga on the board

City score$0
Backers0
Today+$0
StatusUnranked · the first $1 opens the board

Current status

Rancho Cucamonga on CityWar right now

Leaderboard rank
Not rankedno city score yet
City score
$0$1 contributed = 1 point
Backers
0nobody has backed it yet
Added today
$0since 00:00 UTC
Population
175K175,236 people

No activity yet — Rancho Cucamonga has never been backed.

Share thisPost on XWhatsApp

Questions about Rancho Cucamonga

What is Rancho Cucamonga's rank on CityWar?
Rancho Cucamonga does not have a rank yet. Nobody has backed it, so its city score is $0 and it is not on the leaderboard. The first $1 contributed puts it on the board.
How is Rancho Cucamonga's CityWar score calculated?
One US dollar contributed is one point, credited as soon as the payment clears. Cities are ordered by total score, highest first, and a tie is broken in favour of whichever city was backed first. Money spent on business listing spots on this page counts the same way. Population, votes, clicks and editorial judgement are not part of the calculation.
How many people live in Rancho Cucamonga?
175,236. Rancho Cucamonga is the 156th largest city in the United States by population. The figure is for the city proper and comes from the GeoNames open geographic database — it is a fact about the place and is not an input to the CityWar ranking.

The full ranking mechanics

City facts

About Rancho Cucamonga

Rancho Cucamonga is the 156th largest city in the United States by population, home to 175,236 people in California. It sits at 34.1064° N, 117.5931° W, and keeps time in America/Los_Angeles — UTC-07:00.

Population
175K175,236 people
Size in the United States
156th largestby population, among 327 catalogue cities in the United States
Country
United StatesNorth America
Region
California
Local time
3:56 PMAmerica/Los_Angeles · UTC-07:00
Coordinates
34.1064° N, 117.5931° W
Also searched as
Cucamonga, North Cucamonga, Ranchokukamonga, Rancho Kukamanga

Population, coordinates, region and time zone come from the GeoNames open geographic database. Population figures are for the city proper. The local time above was calculated for America/Los_Angeles when this page was last generated, not in your browser.

Activity

Reading the board…

Paid listings

Rancho Cucamonga business spots

5 spots per city, ranked by total spend. Every dollar bid also adds to Rancho Cucamonga’s city score.

No business has bid in Rancho Cucamonga yet — all 5 spots are open, and $25 takes #1.

#01

Top spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

#02

Spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

#03

Spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

#04

Spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

#05

Spot open

Your business, your link, on this page for the season.

Listings are paid placements. Links carry rel=“nofollow sponsored” and are not endorsements.

Community

Backer shoutouts

No shoutouts yet. Be the first to leave one for Rancho Cucamonga.

Explore

Cities near Rancho Cucamonga

The 8 closest cities in the catalogue, measured centre to centre from Rancho Cucamonga.

United States

More cities in the United States

327 cities in the United States have a page here, largest first. Any of them can be backed onto the global board.

All 327 cities in the United States

Rancho Cucamonga is not on the board yet. See which cities are moving, the closest battles, or how the ranking works.