Toledo, Ohio
United States · 266K people
Toledo on the board
Current status
Toledo on CityWar right now
- Leaderboard rank
- Not rankedno city score yet
- City score
- $0$1 contributed = 1 point
- Backers
- 0nobody has backed it yet
- Added today
- $0since 00:00 UTC
- Population
- 266K265,638 people
No activity yet — Toledo has never been backed.
Questions about Toledo
- What is Toledo's rank on CityWar?
- Toledo does not have a rank yet. Nobody has backed it, so its city score is $0 and it is not on the leaderboard. The first $1 contributed puts it on the board.
- How is Toledo's CityWar score calculated?
- One US dollar contributed is one point, credited as soon as the payment clears. Cities are ordered by total score, highest first, and a tie is broken in favour of whichever city was backed first. Money spent on business listing spots on this page counts the same way. Population, votes, clicks and editorial judgement are not part of the calculation.
- How many people live in Toledo?
- 265,638. Toledo is the 82nd largest city in the United States by population. The figure is for the city proper and comes from the GeoNames open geographic database — it is a fact about the place and is not an input to the CityWar ranking.
City facts
About Toledo
Toledo is the 82nd largest city in the United States by population, home to 265,638 people in Ohio. It sits at 41.6639° N, 83.5552° W, and keeps time in America/New_York — UTC-04:00.
- Population
- 266K265,638 people
- Size in the United States
- 82nd largestby population, among 327 catalogue cities in the United States
- Country
- United StatesNorth America
- Region
- Ohio
- Local time
- 6:52 PMAmerica/New_York · UTC-04:00
- Coordinates
- 41.6639° N, 83.5552° W
- Also searched as
- Twldw, Talida, Tolido, Toredo
Population, coordinates, region and time zone come from the GeoNames open geographic database. Population figures are for the city proper. The local time above was calculated for America/New_York when this page was last generated, not in your browser.
Paid listings
Toledo business spots
5 spots per city, ranked by total spend. Every dollar bid also adds to Toledo’s city score.
No business has bid in Toledo yet — all 5 spots are open, and $25 takes #1.
Top spot open
Your business, your link, on this page for the season.
Spot open
Your business, your link, on this page for the season.
Spot open
Your business, your link, on this page for the season.
Spot open
Your business, your link, on this page for the season.
Spot open
Your business, your link, on this page for the season.
Listings are paid placements. Links carry rel=“nofollow sponsored” and are not endorsements.
Community
Backer shoutouts
No shoutouts yet. Be the first to leave one for Toledo.
Explore
Cities near Toledo
The 8 closest cities in the catalogue, measured centre to centre from Toledo.
- Ann ArborMichigan, United States · 117K people70 km
- WindsorOntario, Canada · 230K people84 km
- DetroitMichigan, United States · 646K people85 km
- WarrenMichigan, United States · 134K people102 km
- Sterling HeightsMichigan, United States · 132K people111 km
- Fort WayneIndiana, United States · 260K people144 km
- LansingMichigan, United States · 113K people145 km
- ClevelandOhio, United States · 365K people156 km
United States
More cities in the United States
327 cities in the United States have a page here, largest first. Any of them can be backed onto the global board.
- New York City8.8M
- Los Angeles3.8M
- Brooklyn2.7M
- Chicago2.7M
- Queens2.3M
- Houston2.3M
- Phoenix1.7M
- Philadelphia1.6M
- San Antonio1.5M
- Manhattan1.5M
- San Diego1.4M
- The Bronx1.4M
Toledo is not on the board yet. See which cities are moving, the closest battles, or how the ranking works.